» Result: Hillingdon Masters Series 6
24/06/19 16:11 from velouk.net
Ian Hope and Ralph Carter winners at week 6 of the Hillingdon Masters Series on Thursday, 20 June Result: Hillingdon Masters Series 6 Masters 40-49 1 Ian Hope Wolfe RT 2 Jamie Dredge Regents Park Rouleurs 3 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! ...

» Result: Hove Park Crits 2
24/06/19 16:05 from velouk.net
Mark Day, John Powell, and Carolyn Swan winners at the second of the Hove Park Crits in Brighton on June 21 Result: Hove Park Crits 2 2nd/3rd Cat Men 1 Mark Day URDT 2 Thomas Fairley CC London 3 Tony Boness Blazing Saddles Cycles 4 Decla...

» Result: Spring in the Park 8
24/06/19 16:00 from velouk.net
Joseph Blackmore, Charlotte-Louise McGreevy, Daniel Lloyd and Leah Warrilow winners at week 8 of the Spring in the Park circuit races at Kent Cyclopark Result: Spring in the Park 8 U16 Boys 1 Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth 2 Luke Hazell T...

» British Road National Championships 2019 road race start list
24/06/19 15:57 from Cycling Weekly
Connor Swift at the Betty Pharoah Memorial Legstretcher Road Race in Wales (Photo by Huw Fairclough/Getty Images) Start list for the 2019 British National Championships road race in Norfolk on June 30

» British National Championships 2019 road race start list
24/06/19 15:57 from Cycling Weekly
Connor Swift at the Betty Pharoah Memorial Legstretcher Road Race in Wales (Photo by Huw Fairclough/Getty Images) Start list for the 2019 British National Championships road race in Norfolk on June 30

» Result: Hillingdon Circuit Races (June 22)
24/06/19 15:52 from velouk.net
Barnabas Purbrook, Joseph Gokmen and James Dott winners at the Hillingdon Circuit Races on June 22 Result: Hillingdon Circuit Races (June 22) E/1/2/3 1 Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT 2 Stephen Bradbury SwiftCarbon Pro Cycl...

» Result: Harvey Haddon Circuit Races
24/06/19 15:44 from velouk.net
Abbie Taylor and Steve Young winners at the Harvey Haddon Circuit Races on Wednesday, June 19 in Nottingham Result: Harvey Haddon Circuit Races Womens 2/3/4 1 Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society 2 Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross 3 Reb...

» Result: Peak RC 11.2m TT
24/06/19 15:29 from velouk.net
Andrew Whiteley fastest in the peak Road Club’s 11.2 mile time trial on June 19; Elizabeth Banks fastest woman in 4th place overall Result: Peak RC 11.2m TT 1 Andrew Whiteley Sheffrec CC 27:33:00 Male Senior 1 Andy Nichols B38/Cycl...

» Result: Wadebridge Coasters
24/06/19 15:24 from velouk.net
Sam Perry fastest in the Wadebridge Coasters 10 mile time trial on June 19; Rose Willis fastest woman Result: Wadebridge Coasters 1 Sam Perry Manchester Wheelers 21:48 Male Espoir 2 Sandy Gourley Penzance Wheelers CC 21:59 Male Vet 3 Rob...

» Result: Lewes Wanderers Crits 3
24/06/19 15:20 from velouk.net
Christopher Filewood winner of the category 3/4 Lewes Wanderers Crit (round 3) on June 20 at Laughton Result: Lewes Wanderers Crits 3 1 Christopher Filewood Team ASL 2 Matt Twelvetrees Reflex Racing 3 Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers 4 Pa...

» Result: VTTA East Anglia 10m TT
24/06/19 15:14 from velouk.net
Matthew Smith (18.47) fastest in the VTTA East Anglia 10 mile time trial on June 20 near Cambridge; Liz Powell fastest woman Result: VTTA East Anglia 10m TT 1 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO 18:47 Male Vet 2 George Fox Team Bottrill 19:18 Male S...

» Result: Cricklade Kermesse
24/06/19 15:04 from velouk.net
Adrian Lawson winner of the category 2/3/4 Cricklade Kermesse on June 23 in Wiltshire Result: Cricklade Kermesse 1 Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Race Team 2 Jacob Sargent Bristol RC 3 Ross Holland Saint Piran 4 Steve Beal VeloVitesse 5 Mark...

» Best road cycling helmet deals right now
24/06/19 14:55 from Cycling Weekly
Jan Bakelants was really pleased about his helmet choice. Photo: Graham Watson Looking for a bargain price on a new brainbox? We round up some of the best offers online...

» Tour de France 2019 start list: Provisional team squads containing Thomas, Cavendish, Nibali, Dumoulin and Sagan
24/06/19 14:49 from Cycling Weekly
Geraint Thomas waiting on the F1 grid-style start of stage 17 of the 2018 Tour de France (Jeff Pachoud/AFP/Getty Images) Provisional list of teams/riders taking part in the 2019 Tour de France, where Geraint Thomas will look to defend hi...

» Tour de France 2019 start list: Provisional team squads containing Thomas, Cavendish, Nibali, and Sagan
24/06/19 14:49 from Cycling Weekly
Provisional list of teams/riders taking part in the 2019 Tour de France, where Geraint Thomas will look to defend his title

» Five things we learned at the Tour de Suisse 2019
24/06/19 14:31 from Cycling Weekly
Egan Bernal provided another glimpse of his immense talent

» Five things we learned from the Tour de Suisse 2019
24/06/19 14:31 from Cycling Weekly
Egan Bernal provided another glimpse of his immense talent

» Result: CC Breckland 30m TT
24/06/19 14:28 from velouk.net
Lloyd Chapman fastest in the CC Breckland 30 mile time trial on June 20; Sarah Senderski fastest female Result: CC Breckland 30m TT 1 Lloyd Chapman Plomesgate CC 59:45:00 Male Senior 2 Ben Stancombe Team Velovelocity 01:00:07 Male Senior...

» Result: Castle Combe Summer Series 6
24/06/19 14:23 from velouk.net
Theo Brumhead and Justin Hoy winners at round 6 of the Castle Combe Summer Series on June 20 Result: Castle Combe Summer Series 6 Cat 3/4 1 Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC 2 Will Duffy 3 Michael Walsh 4 Sam Duffy 5 Sam Smith Magspeed Raci...

» Result: Port Talbot Whs TTT
24/06/19 14:16 from velouk.net
Christopher Gibbard, Edward Morgan, Guy Rees and Craig Seaman fastest in the Port Talbot Whs 25 mile team time trial on June 20 near Swansea Result: Port Talbot Whs TTT 1 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 49:12:00 Male Senior 1 Guy ...

Powered by Feed Informer