» RESULT: VTTA North Midlands 14.7m TT
23/06/18 18:32 from velouk.net
Andrew Whiteley fastest in the VTTA North Midlands 14.7 mile time trial on June 23rd, Alex Deck fastest woman RESULT: VTTA North Midlands 14.7m TT 1 Andrew Whiteley Langsett Cycles Race Team 31:14:00 Male Senior 2 Darryl Wall Out of the ...

» Result: VC Norwich ERRL Road Race
23/06/18 18:15 from velouk.net
Harley Matthews winner of the VC Norwich ERRL Road Race for category 2/3/4 riders; Croxton Circuit, Thetford, Norfolk Result: VC Norwich ERRL Road Race 1 Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club 2 Charlie Wright Strada-Sport 3 Patrick Clark Team...

» Result: Tour of the Reservoir (Men)
23/06/18 17:48 from velouk.net
Ian Bibby won stage 1 of the Tour of Reservoir despite an early crash; Connor Swift of Madison Genesis was second and Ethan Hayter third. Result: Tour of the Reservoir Stage 1 classification 1 Ian Bibby JLT Condor 3:12:11 2 Connor Swift ...

» Tour of the Reservoir: Women Stage 1
23/06/18 14:58 from velouk.net
Dame Sarah Storey rode her Boardman bikes Air 9.8 after jumping away from co escapee Emma Cockcroft in the closing stages of Stage 1. Nikki Juniper won the bunch sprint for third Tour of the Reservoir: Women Stage 1 Stage 1 Result 1 Dame...

» Col de Portet: The Tour’s new icon
23/06/18 07:00 from Cycling Weekly
In the Col de Portet, the Tour de France has unearthed a stunning climb that’s set for legendary status. Peter Cossins headed to the Pyrenees to ride it before the pros do In the Col de Portet, the Tour de France has unearthed a stunning...

» Report: S/Staffordshire and Shropshire RR League
23/06/18 06:32 from velouk.net
Philip Glaze powered clear from a winning breakaway to clinch his first victory of the South Staffordshire and Shropshire Road Race League. Report: S/Staffordshire and Shropshire RR League Pictures: David Perry Words: Ben Goddard Philip ...

» Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
23/06/18 06:21 from velouk.net
Oliver Nolan, Gary Chambers, Matthew Downie winners at the Portsmouth Evening Circuits on June 20 at the Mountabtten Centre Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4 / J4 1st Oliver NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 2nd Chris BRENNAN DHCyc...

» Result: Hillingdon Tuesday League
22/06/18 18:51 from velouk.net
Charles Page of Canyon Eisberg, James Nicholson and Tomas Tesarik winners at week 11 of the Hillingdon Tuesday League on June 19 Result: Hillingdon Tuesday League E/1/2/3 1 Charles Page Canyon Eisberg 2 Edmund Bishop ASFRA Racing Team 3 ...

» Result: North East Youth League 6
22/06/18 18:44 from velouk.net
Matthew Wells, Roisin Lally, Dylan Edwards and Elizabeth McKinnon winners of week 6 of the North East Youth League at Middlesbrough Sports Village on June 17 (Sunday) Result: North East Youth League 6 U16 Boys 1 Matthew Wells Tyneside Va...

» Result: Henstridge Circuit Round 5
22/06/18 18:39 from velouk.net
Martin Rowland of Primera-TeamJobs and Glenn Hurley winners at round 5 of the Henstridge Circuit Series at Templecombe on June 18 (Monday) Result: Henstridge Circuit Round 5 2/3 1 Martin Rowland Primera-TeamJobs 2 Luke Barfoot Tri UK 3 J...

» Result: Halifax Saturday Crits
22/06/18 18:23 from velouk.net
Joshua Craven winner of the 3/4 event at the Halifax Saturday Crits on June 16 at the Hammerstones Cycle Circuit Result: Halifax Saturday Crits Cat 3/4 1 Joshua Craven Muckle Cycle Club 2 David Norris Wold Top Actif RT 3 Adam Quixall Gea...

» Result: Dunsfold Park 4ths Series 7
22/06/18 18:16 from velouk.net
Nik Allen winner of week 7 of the Dunsfold Park 4ths Series on Friday, June 15 in Surrey Result: Dunsfold Park 4ths Series 7 1 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 2 Michael Page Epsom Cycling Club 3 Simon Lang Crawley Wheelers 4 David Payne ...

» Result: Castle Combe Summer Series 7
22/06/18 18:08 from velouk.net
Daniel Mcquillan and Robert Abraham winners at week 7 of the Castle Combe Summer Series on June 14 (Thursday) Result: Castle Combe Summer Series 7 E/1/2/3 1 Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK 2 Luke Nolan Latchem Sunwise Race Team 3 Kieron Goodwin ...

» Result: Dunsfold Park Vets Series 7
22/06/18 18:00 from velouk.net
Warren Vye and Simon McNamara winners at round 7 of the Dunsfold Park Vets Series on June 13 (Wednesday) Result: Dunsfold Park Vets Series 7 Masters 40+ 1 Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC 2 Craig Wilson Meudon Sovereign Pedal He...

» Result: Port Talbot Whs 4-Up
22/06/18 17:48 from velouk.net
Will Bjergfelt, Andy Turner and Matt Rowe fastest in the Port Talbot Wheelers four up team time trial on June 21 in South Wales; Danielle Parker, Zoe Backstedt, Elynor Backstedt fastest for the females Result: Port Talbot Whs 4-Up 1 Will...

» Tour de France bikes: winning machines from the last seven years
22/06/18 15:44 from Cycling Weekly
Five of seven bikes came from with the same Italian marque Froome's Yellow Pinarello Dogma 65.1 Think 2. Image: Sunada The Tour de France winning bike line up for the last six years looks alarmingly similar to a history of …Continu...

» Mitchelton–Scott director explains why Caleb Ewan missed out on Tour de France squad
22/06/18 15:04 from Cycling Weekly
Matt White says the team had to hedge their bets behind Adam Yates instead of a sprint team which hasn't fired that successfully this year Caleb Ewan at the 2018 Tour of California (Sunada) Matt White says the team had to hedge their bet...

» Dutch riders’s association blasts CPA as it quits organisation for lack of progress
22/06/18 13:41 from Cycling Weekly
The Dutch association listed numerous reasons for quitting the Association of Professional Cyclists in a long statement Tom Dumoulin on Mount Fløyen during the time trial at the World Championships, where he produced a dominant performan...

» Who are all the new national champions of 2018?
22/06/18 11:32 from Cycling Weekly
Find out who's won the time trial and road race jerseys around the world Victor Campenaerts en route to becoming Belgium's National Time Trial Champion. Photo by Luc Claessen/Getty Images Find out who's won the time trial and road race j...

» Result: Ennerdale Circuit Crits 4
22/06/18 11:20 from velouk.net
Wayne Preston and Ben Benyon winners at week 4 of the circuit races at the Ennerdale Circuit in Hull on Thursday, June 21 Result: Ennerdale Circuit Crits 4 4th Cat Race 1. Wayne Preston 2. Simon Dongray-Burke 3. Mike Rice 4. Rebecca Long...

Powered by Feed Informer